News :
Home » » result England - Premier League round 8

result England - Premier League round 8

England – Premier League

Saturday, 18 October 2014
FT
Manchester City
4 - 1
Tottenham Hotspur
FT
Arsenal
2 - 2
Hull City
FT
Burnley
1 - 3
West Ham United
FT
Crystal Palace
1 - 2
Chelsea
FT
Everton
3 - 0
Aston Villa
FT
Southampton
8 - 0
Sunderland
FT
Newcastle United
1 - 0
Leicester City
Sunday, 19 October 2014
FT
Queens Park Rangers
2 - 3
Liverpool
FT
Stoke City
2 - 1
Swansea City
Tuesday, 21 October 2014
FT
West Bromwich Albion
2 - 2
Manchester United
table

League Table

England – Premier League

#Team NamePWDLFAGDPTS
1Chelsea8710238+1522
2Manchester City8521188+1017
3Southampton8512195+1416
4West Ham United84131511+413
5Liverpool84131312+113
6Manchester United83321512+312
7Arsenal82511311+211
8Swansea City83231110+111
9Tottenham Hotspur83231011–111
10Stoke City832389–111
11Hull City82421313010
12Aston Villa8314412–810
13Everton8233161609
14West Bromwich Albion82331011–19
15Leicester City82331113–29
16Crystal Palace82241114–38
17Sunderland8152815–78
18Newcastle United8143814–67
19Burnley8044413–94
20Queens Park Rangers8116618–124


Share this post :