News :
Home » » result England – Premier League round 9

result England – Premier League round 9


England – Premier League

Saturday, 25 October 2014
F

T
West Ham United
2 - 1
Manchester City
F

T
Liverpool
0 - 0
Hull City
F

T
Southampton
1 - 0
Stoke City
F

T
Sunderland
0 - 2
Arsenal
F

T
West Bromwich Albion
2 - 2
Crystal Palace
F

T
Swansea City
2 - 0
Leicester City
Sunday, 26 October 2014
F

T
Burnley
1 - 3
Everton
F

T
Tottenham Hotspur
1 - 2
Newcastle United
F

T
Manchester United
1 - 1
Chelsea
Tuesday, 28 October 2014
F

T
Queens Park Rangers
2 - 0
Aston Villa
table


League Table

England – Premier League

#Team NamePWDLFAGDPTS
1Chelsea9720249+1523
2Southampton9612205+1519
3Manchester City95221910+917
4West Ham United95131712+516
5Arsenal93511511+414
6Swansea City94231310+314
7Liverpool94231312+114
8Manchester United93421613+313
9Everton93331917+212
10Hull City92521313011
11Tottenham Hotspur93241113–211
12Stoke City9324810–211
13West Bromwich Albion92431213–110
14Newcastle United92431015–510
15Aston Villa9315414–1010
16Crystal Palace92341316–39
17Leicester City92341115–49
18Sunderland9153817–98
19Queens Park Rangers9216818–107
20Burnley9045516–114



Share this post :