News :
Home » » result England – Premier League round 17

result England – Premier League round 17




England – Premier League

Saturday, 20 December 2014
F
T
Manchester City
3 - 0
Crystal Palace
F
T
Aston Villa
1 - 1
Manchester United
F
T
Hull City
0 - 1
Swansea City
F
T
Queens Park Rangers
3 - 2
West Bromwich Albion
F
T
Southampton
3 - 0
Everton
F
T
Tottenham Hotspur
2 - 1
Burnley
F
T
West Ham United
2 - 0
Leicester City
Sunday, 21 December 2014
F
T
Newcastle United
0 - 1
Sunderland
F
T
Liverpool
2 - 2
Arsenal
Tuesday, 23 December 2014
3:00
Stoke City
v
Chelsea


table



England – Premier League

#Team NamePWDLFAGDPTS
1Chelsea1612313613+2339
2Manchester City1712323614+2239
3Manchester United179533018+1232
4West Ham United179442919+1031
5Southampton179262813+1529
6Arsenal177643021+927
7Tottenham Hotspur178362223–127
8Swansea City177462219+325
9Newcastle United176561823–523
10Liverpool176472124–322
11Everton175662727021
12Aston Villa175571121–1020
13Stoke City165471821–319
14Sunderland1731041524–919
15West Bromwich Albion174581723–617
16Queens Park Rangers1752102032–1217
17Crystal Palace173681927–815
18Burnley173681226–1415
19Hull City172781524–913
20Leicester City1724111529–1410




Share this post :