News :
Home » » lists for round three of the 2015 NRL season this week

lists for round three of the 2015 NRL season this week

HERE are the team lists for round three of the 2015 NRL season.

FRIDAY, MARCH 20
Sea Eagles v Bulldogs
Brookvale Oval, 7.35pm (local)
SEA EAGLES: 1 Brett Stewart 2 Cheyse Blair 3 Jamie Lyon (c) 4 Steve Matai 5 Peta Hiku 6 Feleti Mateo 7 Daly Cherry-Evans 8 Luke Burgess 9 Matt Ballin 10 Willie Mason  11 Jamie Buhrer  12 Tom Symonds 13 Dunamis Lui
Interchange:  14 Jesse Sene-Lefao 15 Blake Leary 16 Jake Trbojevic 17 Ligi Sao 18 Justin Horo
BULLDOGS: 1 Brett Morris 2 Curtis Rona 3 Josh Morris 4 Tim Lafai 5 Sam Perrett 6 Moses Mbye 7 Trent Hodkinson 8 Aiden Tolman 9 Michael Lichaa 10 James Graham (c) 11 Josh Jackson 12 Tony Williams 13 Greg Eastwood
Interchange: 14 Sam Kasiano 15 David Klemmer 16 Frank Pritchard 17 Tim Browne 18 Lloyd Perrett
Broncos v Cowboys
Suncorp Stadium, 7.35pm (local)
BRONCOS: 1 Jordan Kahu 2 Corey Oates 3 Jack Reed 4 Justin Hodges (c) 5 Lachlan Maranta 6 Anthony Milford 7 Ben Hunt 8 Josh McGuire 9 Andrew McCullough 10 Adam Blair 11 Alex Glenn 12 Matt Gillett 13 Corey Parker
Interchange: 14 Jarrod Wallace 15 Jo Ofahengaue 16 Sam Thaiday 17 Kodi Nikorima
COWBOYS: 1 Lachlan Coote 2 Justin O’Neill 3 Matthew Wright 4 Kane Linnett 5 Kyle Feldt 6 Michael Morgan 7 Johnathan Thurston (c) 8 Matthew Scott (c) 9 Rory Kostjasyn 10 Ben Hannant 11 Gavin Cooper 12 Ethan Lowe 13 Jason Taumalolo
Interchange: 14 Jake Granville 15 Kelepi Tanginoa 16 Scott Bolton 17 James Tamou 18 Josh Asiata
SATURDAY, MARCH 21
Warriors v Eels
Mt Smart Stadium, 5.00pm (local)
WARRIORS: 1 Sam Tomkins 2 Jonathan Wright 3 Tuimoala Lolohea 4 Solomone Kata 5 Manu Vatuvei 6 Chad Townsend 7 Shaun Johnson 8 Jacob Lillyman 9 Thomas Leuluai 10 Ben Matulino 11 Bodene Thompson 12 Ryan Hoffman 13 Simon Mannering (c)
Interchange: 14 Nathan Friend 15 Ben Henry 16 Sam Lisone 17 Albert Vete 18 Matt Allwood
EELS: 1 Will Hopoate 2 Vai Toutai3 Ryan Morgan 4 Brad Takairangi 5 Reece Robinson 6 Corey Norman 7 Chris Sandow 8 Darcy Lussick 9 Nathan Peats 10 Tim Mannah (c) 11 Manu Ma’u 12 Tepai Moeroa 13 Anthony Watmough
Interchange: 14 Isaac De Gois 15 Joseph Paulo 16 Danny Wicks 17 David Gower.
Raiders v Dragons
GIO Stadium, 5.00pm (local)
RAIDERS: 1 Jordan Rapana 2 Sisa Waqa 3 Jarrod Croker (c) 4 Jarrad Kennedy 5 Edrick Lee 6 Blake Austin 7 Mitchell Cornish 8 Shannon Boyd 9 Josh Hodgson 10 Dane Tilse 11 Josh Papalii 12 Iosia Soliola 13 Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14 Josh McCrone 15 Frank-Paul Nuuausala 16 Paul Vaughan 17 Luke Bateman
DRAGONS: 1. Peter Mata’utia 2. Eto Nabuli 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Jason Nightingale (c) 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Benji Marshall 8. Leeson Ah Mau 9. Mitch Rein 10. George Rose 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Joel Thompson 13. Jack de Belin
Interchange: 14. Trent Merrin 15. Heath L’Estrange 16. Rory O’Brien 17. Mike Cooper 19. Jake Marketo
Storm v Sharks
AAMI Park, 7.30pm (local)
STORM: 1 Billy Slater 2 Young Tonumaipea 3 Will Chambers 4 Kurt Mann 5 Marika Koroibete 6 Blake Green 7 Cooper Cronk 8 Jesse Bromwich 9 Cameron Smith (c) 10 Jordan McLean 11 Kevin Proctor 12 Tohu Harris 13 Dale Finucane
Interchange: 14 Ryan Hinchcliffe 15 Tim Glasby 16 Dayne Weston 18 Tom Learoyd-Lahrs
SHARKS: 1 Michael Gordon 2 Sosaia Feki 3 Gerard Beale 4 Ricky Leutele 5 Valentine Holmes 6 Ben Barba 7 Jeff Robson 8 Andrew Fifita 9 Michael Ennis 10 Sam Tagataese 11 Jayson Bukuya 12 Wade Graham 13 Paul Gallen (c)
Interchange: 14 Matt Prior 15 Chris Heighington 16 Anthony Tupou 17 David Fifita 18 Luke Lewis 19 Tinirau Arona.
SUNDAY, MARCH 22
Rabbitohs v Tigers
ANZ Stadium, 4.00pm (local)
RABBITOHS: 1 Greg Inglis (c) 2 Alex Johnston 3 Dylan Walker 4 Bryson Goodwin 5 Joel Reddy 6 Luke Keary 7 Adam Reynolds 8 George Burgess 9 Issac Luke 10 Dave Tyrrell 11 Glenn Stewart 12 John Sutton 13 Chris McQueen
Interchange: 14 Chris Grevsmuhl 15 Jason Clark 16 Ben Lowe 17 Thomas Burgess 18 Tim Grant 19 Cameron McInnes 20 Darryl Millard
TIGERS: 1 James Tedesco 2 Kevin Naiqama 3 Tim Simona 4 Chris Lawrence 5 Pat Richards 6 Mitchell Moses 7 Luke Brooks 8 Aaron Woods 9 Robbie Farah (c) 10 Keith Galloway 11 Curtis Sironen 12 Sauaso Sue 13 Martin Taupau
Interchange: 14 Dene Halatau 15 Ava Seumanufagai 16 Matthew Lodge 17 Brenden Santi 18 Lamar Liolevave
Titans v Knights
Cbus Super Stadium, 5.30pm (local)
TITANS: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Anthony Don 3. James Roberts 4. William Zillman 5. David Mead 6. Aiden Sezer 7. Daniel Mortimer 8. Luke Douglas 9. Beau Falloon 10. Nate Myles 11. Ryan James 12. Dave Taylor 13. Greg Bird
Interchange: 14. Eddy Pettybourne 15. Matt White 16. Ryan Simpkins 17. Kierran Moseley
KNIGHTS: 1 Kurt Gidley (c) 2 James McManus 3 Dane Gagai 4 Joseph Leilua 5 Akuila Uate 6 Jarrod Mullen 7 Tyrone Roberts 8 Kade Snowden 9 Adam Clydsdale 10 Korbin Sims 11 Beau Scott 12 Robbie Rochow 13 Jeremy Smith
Interchange 14 Tyler Randell 15 Chris Houston 16 David Fa’alogo 17 Jack Stockwell 18 Sione Mata’utia.
MONDAY, MARCH 23
Roosters v Panthers
Allianz Stadium, 7.00pm (local)
ROOSTERS: 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2 Daniel Tupou 3 Michael Jennings 4 Blake Ferguson 5 Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6 James Maloney 7 Mitchell Pearce (c) 8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9 Matt McIlwrick 10 Sam Moa 11 Boyd Cordner 12 Aidan Guerra 13 Isaac Liu
Interchange 14 Mitchell Aubusson 15 Dylan Napa 16 Kane Evans 17 Sio Siua Taukeiaho 18 Willie Manu 19 Martin Kennedy
PANTHERS: 1 Matt Moylan 2 Josh Mansour 3 Dean Whare 4 Jamal Idris 5 Dallin Watene Zelezniak 6 Isaac John 7 Peter Wallace (c) 8 Sam McKendry 9 James Segeyaro 10 Brent Kite 11 Sika Manu 12 Lewis Brown 13 Elijah Taylor
Interchange: 14 Tyrone Peachey 15 Jeremy Latimore 16 Reagan Campbell-Gillard 17 Bryce Cartwright.

Share this post :