News :
Home » » the line-ups for round 2 of the 2015 NRL season.

the line-ups for round 2 of the 2015 NRL season.

Here are the line-ups for round two of the 2015 NRL season.

FRIDAY, MARCH 13
Bulldogs v Eels
ANZ Stadium, 7:35pm (local)
Bulldogs: 1 Brett Morris 2 Curtis Rona 3 Josh Morris 4 Tim Lafai 5 Sam Perrett 6 Moses Mbye 7 Trent Hodkinson 8 Aiden Tolman 9 Michael Lichaa 10 James Graham (c) 11 Josh Jackson 12 Tony Williams 13 Greg Eastwood
Interchange: 14 Sam Kasiano 15 David Klemmer 16 Frank Pritchard 17 Tim Browne
Eels: 1 Will Hopoate 2 Semi Radradra 3 Beau Champion 4 Brad Takairangi 5 Reece Robinson 6 Corey Norman 7 Chris Sandow 8 Darcy Lussick 9 Nathan Peats 10 Tim Mannah (c) 11 Manu Ma’u 12 Tepai Moeroa 13 Anthony Watmough
Interchange: 14 Isaac De Gois 15 Joseph Paulo 16 Junior Paulo 17 David Gower 18 Danny Wicks 19 Pauli Pauli
Sharks v Broncos
Remondis Stadium, 7:35pm (local)
Sharks 1 Michael Gordon 2 Sosaia Feki 3 Gerard Beale 4 Ricky Leutele 5 Mitch Brown 6 Ben Barba 7 Jeff Robson 8 Andrew Fifita 9 Michael Ennis 10 Matt Prior 11 Jayson Bukuya 12 Wade Graham 13 Paul Gallen (c)
Interchange 14 Chris Heighington 15 Tinirau Arona 16 Anthony Tupou 17 David Fifita 18 Valentine Holmes 21 Sami Sauiluma
Broncos: 1 Jordan Kahu 2 Dale Copley 3 Jack Reed 4 Justin Hodges (c) 5 Lachlan Maranta 6 Anthony Milford 7 Ben Hunt 8 Josh McGuire 9 Andrew McCullough 10 Adam Blair 11 Alex Glenn 12 Matt Gillett 13 Corey Parker
Interchange: 14 Jarrod Wallace 15 Jo Ofahengaue 16 Sam Thaiday 17 Kodi Nikorima
SATURDAY, MARCH 14
Panthers v Titans
Carrington Park, 4:30pm (local)
Panthers: 1 Matt Moylan 2 George Jennings 3 Dean Whare 4 Jamal Idris 5 Dallin Watene Zelezniak 6 Jamie Soward 7 Peter Wallace (c) 8 Sam McKendry 9 James Segeyaro 10 Brent Kite 11 Sika Manu 12 Lewis Brown 13 Elijah Taylor
Interchange: 14 Tyrone Peachey 15 Jeremy Latimore 16 Reagan Campbell-Gillard 17 Bryce Cartwright 18 Isaah Yeo
Titans: 1 William Zillman 2 Kevin Gordon 3 James Roberts 4 Josh Hoffman 5 David Mead 6 Aidan Sezer 7 Daniel Mortimer 8 Luke Douglas 9 Kierran Moseley 10 Edward Pettybourne 11 Ryan James 12 Lachlan Burr 13 Nate Myles (c)
Interchange: 14 Agnatius Paasi 15 Mark Ioane 16 Matt Robinson 17 Matt Srama 18 Ryan Simpkins
Sea Eagles v Storm
Brookvale Oval, 7:00pm (local)
Sea Eagles: 1 Brett Stewart 2 Cheyse Blair 3 Jamie Lyon (c) 4 Steve Matai 5 Peta Hiku 6 Jack Littlejohn 7 Daly Cherry-Evans 8 Willie Mason 9 Matt Ballin 10 Brenton Lawrence 11 Feleti Mateo 12 Tom Symonds 13 Dunamis Lui
Interchange: 14 Jesse Sene-Lefao 15 Blake Leary 16 Luke Burgess 17 Ligi Sao 18 Justin Horo
Storm: 1 Billy Slater 2 Young Tonumaipea 3 Will Chambers 4 Kurt Mann 5 Marika Koroibete 6 Blake Green 7 Cooper Cronk 8 Jesse Bromwich 9 Cameron Smith (c) 10 Jordan McLean 11 Kevin Proctor 12 Tohu Harris 13 Dale Finucane
Interchange: 14 Ryan Hinchcliffe 15 Tim Glasby 16 Dayne Weston 17 Felise Kaufusi
Cowboys v Knights
1300SMILES Stadium, 8:00pm
COWBOYS: 1 Michael Morgan 2 Justin O’Neill 3 Matthew Wright 4 Kane Linnett 5 Antonio Winterstein 6 Robert Lui 7 Johnathan Thurston (c) 8 Matthew Scott (c) 9 Rory Kostjasyn 10 Ben Hannant 11 Gavin Cooper 12 Ethan Lowe 13 Jason Taumalolo
Interchange: 14 Jake Granville 15 Kelepi Tanginoa 16 Scott Bolton 17 James Tamou 18 Lachlan Coote
KNIGHTS: 1 Kurt Gidley 2 James McManus 3 Dane Gagai 4 Joseph Leilua 5 Akuila Uate 6 Jarrod Mullen 7 Tyrone Roberts 8 Kade Snowden 9 Adam Clydsdale 10 Korbin Sims 11 Beau Scott (c) 12 Robbie Rochow 13 Jeremy Smith
Interchange: 14 Tyler Randell 15 Chris Houston 16 David Fa’alogo 17 Jack Stockwell 18 Sione Mata’utia
SUNDAY, MARCH 15
Rabbitohs v Roosters
ANZ Stadium, 4:00pm (local)
Rabbitohs: 1 Greg Inglis (c) 2 Alex Johnston 3 Dylan Walker 4 Bryson Goodwin 5 Joel Reddy 6 Luke Keary 7 Adam Reynolds 8 George Burgess 9 Issac Luke 10 Dave Tyrrell 11 Glenn Stewart 12 John Sutton 13 Ben Lowe
Interchange: 14 Chris Grevsmuhl 15 Jason Clark 16 Chris McQueen 17 Thomas Burgess 18 Tim Grant 19 Cameron McInnes 20 Daryl Millard
ROOSTERS: 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2 Daniel Tupou 3 Michael Jennings 4 Blake Ferguson 5 Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6 James Maloney 7 Mitchell Pearce (c) 8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9 Matt McIlwrick 10 Sam Moa 11 Boyd Cordner 12 Aidan Guerra 13 Isaac Liu
Interchange: 14 Mitchell Aubusson 15 Dylan Napa 16 Kane Evans 17 Sio Siua Taukeiaho 19 Martin Kennedy 20 Nene Macdonald
Raiders v Warriors
GIO Stadium, 6:30pm (local)
RAIDERS: 1 Jack Wighton 2 Sisa Waqa 3 Jarrod Croker (c) 4 Edrick Lee 5 Jordan Rapana 6 Blake Austin 7 Mitchell Cornish 8 Josh Papalii 9 Josh Hodgson 10 Dane Tilse 11 Jarrad Kennedy 12 Iosia Soliola 13 Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14 Josh McCrone 15 Frank-Paul Nuuausala 16 Paul Vaughan 17 Luke Bateman
WARRIORS: 1 Sam Tomkins 2 Jonathan Wright 3 Tuimoala Lolohea 4 Solomone Kata 5 Manu Vatuvei 6 Chad Townsend 7 Shaun Johnson 8 Jacob Lillyman 9 Thomas Leuluai 10 Ben Matulino 11 Bodene Thompson 12 Ryan Hoffman 13 Simon Mannering (c)
Interchange: 14 Nathan Friend 15 Ben Henry 16 Sam Lisone 17 Albert Vete 18 Matthew Allwood
MONDAY, MARCH 16
Tigers v Dragons
Campbelltown Stadium, 7:00pm (local)
TIGERS: 1 James Tedesco 2 Kevin Naiqama 3 Tim Simona 4 Chris Lawrence 5 Pat Richards 6 Mitchell Moses 7 Luke Brooks 8 Aaron Woods 9 Robbie Farah (c) 10 Keith Galloway 11 Curtis Sironen 12 Sauaso Sue 13 Martin Taupau
Interchange: 14 Dene Halatau 15 Ava Seumanufagai 16 Matthew Lodge 17 Brenden Santi 18 Kyle Lovett
DRAGONS: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Etonia Nabuli 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Benji Marshall 8. Leeson Ah Mau 9. Mitch Rein 10. George Rose 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Joel Thompson 13. Ben Creagh (c)
Interchange: Rory O’Brien 15. Trent Merrin 16. Mike Cooper 17. Jack de Belin 19. Jake Marketo 21. Heath L’Estrange.

Share this post :