Latest News

Saturday, January 18, 2020

Australian Open 2020 Women single round 1


Round 1 - Monday 20th January


11:00 am
SUI
Viktorija Golubic
VS
Lin Zhu
CHN
Watch
11:00 am
GER
Julia Goerges
VS
Viktoria Kuzmova
SVK
Watch
11:00 am
ESP
Paula Badosa
VS
Johanna Larsson
SWE
Watch
11:00 am
JPN
Naomi Osaka (3)
VS
Marie Bouzkova
CZE
Watch
11:00 am
CHN
Saisai Zheng
VS
Anna Kalinskaya
RUS
Watch
11:00 am
ITA
Martina Trevisan
VS
Sofia Kenin (14)
USA
Watch
11:00 am
USA
Christina McHale
VS
Petra Martic (13)
CRO
Watch
11:00 am
RUS
Ekaterina Alexandrova (25)
VS
Jil Teichmann
SUI
Watch
1:00 pm
USA
Ann Li
VS
Lizette Cabrera
AUS
Watch
1:00 pm
EST
Kaia Kanepi
VS
Barbora Krejcikova
CZE
Watch
1:00 pm
ROU
Sorana Cirstea
VS
Barbora Strycova (32)
CZE
Watch
1:00 pm
RUS
Anastasia Potapova
VS
Serena Williams (8)
USA
Watch
1:30 pm
USA
Alison Riske (18)
VS
Yafan Wang
CHN
Watch
1:30 pm
POL
Magda Linette
VS
Arantxa Rus
NED
Watch
1:30 pm
CZE
Katerina Siniakova
VS
Petra Kvitova (7)
CZE
Watch
1:30 pm
USA
Kristie Ahn
VS
Caroline Wozniacki
DEN
Watch
1:30 pm
SLO
Tamara Zidansek
VS
Na-Lae Han
KOR
Watch
3:30 pm
RUS
Margarita Gasparyan
VS
Maria Sakkari (22)
GRE
Watch
3:30 pm
USA
Venus Williams
VS
Cori Gauff
USA
Watch
3:30 pm
USA
Madison Brengle
VS
Caroline Garcia
FRA
Watch
3:30 pm
CHN
Qiang Wang (27)
VS
Pauline Parmentier
FRA
Watch
3:30 pm
FRA
Fiona Ferro
VS
Alison Van Uytvanck
BEL
Watch
4:00 pm
USA
Bernarda Pera
VS
Elena Rybakina (29)
RUS
Watch
4:00 pm
SLO
Kaja Juvan
VS
Dayana Yastremska (23)
UKR
Watch
4:00 pm
USA
Madison Keys (10)
VS
Daria Kasatkina
RUS
Watch
4:00 pm
JPN
Nao Hibino
VS
Shuai Peng
CHN
Watch
5:30 pm
BLR
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
VS
Greet Minnen
BEL
Watch
6:00 pm
AUS
Samantha Stosur
VS
Catherine McNally
USA
Watch
6:00 pm
GBR
Johanna Konta (12)
VS
Ons Jabeur
TUN
Watch
6:00 pm
SLO
Polona Hercog
VS
Rebecca Peterson
SWE
Watch
7:00 pm
AUS
Ashleigh Barty (1)
VS
Lesia Tsurenko
UKR
Watch
9:30 pm
USA
Sloane Stephens (24)
VS
Shuai Zhang
CHN
Watch

Round 1 - Tuesday 21st January


11:00 am
RUS
Liudmilla Samsonova
VS
Jelena Ostapenko
LAT
Watch
11:00 am
POL
Iga Swiatek
VS
Timea Babos
HUN
Watch
11:00 am
BEL
Elise Mertens (16)
VS
Danka Kovinic
MNE
Watch
11:00 am
USA
Catherine Bellis
VS
Tatjana Maria
GER
Watch
11:00 am
USA
Danielle Collins (26)
VS
Vitalia Diatchenko
RUS
Watch
11:00 am
KAZ
Yulia Putintseva
VS
Su-Wei Hsieh
TPE
Watch
11:00 am
UKR
Kateryna Kozlova
VS
Priscilla Hon
AUS
Watch
11:00 am
ITA
Elisabetta Cocciaretto
VS
Angelique Kerber (17)
GER
Watch
11:00 am
USA
Taylor Townsend
VS
Jessica Pegula
USA
Watch
11:00 am
SUI
Belinda Bencic (6)
VS
Anna Schmiedlova
SVK
Watch
11:00 am
ESP
Sara Sorribes Tormo
VS
Veronika Kudermetova
RUS
Watch
11:00 am
AUS
Astra Sharma
VS
Anett Kontaveit (28)
EST
Watch
11:00 am
CRO
Donna Vekic (19)
VS
Maria Sharapova
RUS
Watch
11:00 am
FRA
Alize Cornet
VS
Monica Niculescu
ROU
Watch
11:00 am
ESP
Carla Suarez Navarro
VS
Aryna Sabalenka (11)
BLR
Watch
11:00 am
CZE
Kristyna Pliskova
VS
Heather Watson
GBR
Watch
11:00 am
BEL
Kirsten Flipkens
VS
Karolina Muchova (20)
CZE
Watch
11:00 am
GBR
Harriet Dart
VS
Misaki Doi
JPN
Watch
11:00 am
USA
Jennifer Brady
VS
Simona Halep (4)
ROU
Watch
11:00 am
UKR
Elina Svitolina (5)
VS
Katie Boulter
GBR
Watch
11:00 am
USA
Lauren Davis
VS
Leylah Fernandez
CAN
Watch
11:00 am
ESP
Garbine Muguruza
VS
Shelby Rogers
USA
Watch
11:00 am
AUS
Ajla Tomljanovic
VS
Anastasija Sevastova (31)
LAT
Watch
11:00 am
USA
Amanda Anisimova (21)
VS
Zarina Diyas
KAZ
Watch
11:00 am
ITA
Jasmine Paolini
VS
Anna Blinkova
RUS
Watch
11:00 am
UKR
Kateryna Bondarenko
VS
Arina Rodionova
AUS
Watch
11:00 am
ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu
VS
Kiki Bertens (9)
NED
Watch
11:00 am
CZE
Marketa Vondrousova (15)
VS
Svetlana Kuznetsova
RUS
Watch
11:00 am
GER
Antonia Lottner
VS
Camila Giorgi
ITA
Watch
11:00 am
RUS
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (30)
VS
Nina Stojanovic
SRB
Watch
11:00 am
GER
Laura Siegemund
VS
Coco Vandeweghe
USA
Watch
11:00 am
FRA
Kristina Mladenovic
VS
Karolina Pliskova
CZE








« PREV
NEXT »